Educational Service District 105

Building large-scale learning improvement... one mind at a time.

ESD 105 Staff Directory

Alysa Saiz
Teacher Assistant - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Amanda Rodriguez
Education Advocate
Phone: (509) 834-6822
Cell:  (509) 823-7648
 
Anabel Lamas
Vision Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Angela Jefferson
Workers' Compensation Adjudicator Intern
Phone: (509) 853-2045
 
Anna Marie Dufault
Learning Support Coordinator
Phone: (509) 853-1101
 
Beatriz Gomez
Teacher - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Berenice Corona
Education Advocate
Phone: (509) 454-5319 
Cell: (509) 426-1913
 
Bill Remington
Custodian
Phone: (509) 853-2051
Cell: (509) 834-1211
 
Bobbette Ewing
Student Records Coordinator (Walla Walla) 
Phone: (509) 526-2008
Cell: (509) 969-7905
 
Bridget Dale
Literacy Coordinator/Language Acquisition Co-op (LAC)
Phone: (509) 853-1102
 
Camille Becker
School Safety Technician
Phone: (509) 853-1115
 
Carla Goldsmith
Fiscal Technician
Phone: (509) 454-3125
 
Cecilia Valdivia
Teacher Assistant - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Chantel Romero
Teacher - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Chris Weedin
Technology Coordinator
Phone: (509) 853-2047
Cell: (509) 654-8983
 
Christine Champie
Literacy Coordinator/Language Acquisition Co-op (LAC)
Phone: (509) 853-2041
Cell: (509) 930-3284
 
Claudia Figueroa Dominguez
Head Start Family Engagement Content Specialist
Phone:  (509) 834-6807
Cell: (509) 406-2512 
 
Connie Zaragoza
Manager - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860 
 
Cynthia Juarez
Executive Director of Early Learning, Head Start, Migrant
Phone: (509) 454-2488
Cell: (509) 480-1669
 
Dan Payne
Regional Pupil Transportation Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3105
Cell: (509) 895-9568
 
Darcie Jamieson
Instructional Improvement Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3114
Cell: (509) 961-5679 
 
David Goehner
Public Information Officer
Phone: (509) 454-3131
Cell: (509) 961-4557
 
David Reynolds
Accounting Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-2853
 
Dawn Sparks
Regional Math Coordinator
Phone: (509) 853-1100
 
Denise Hicks
Classroom/Food Service Aide
denise.hicks@esd105.org
Phone: (509)728-9860
 
Diane Buchanan
Administrative Secretary: STEM, Nurse Corp., Science, Learning Support
Phone: (509) 454-2486
 
Diane Strock
Administrative Secretary: Migrant, Language Acquisition (LAC)
Phone: (509) 454-5309
 
Dianna Hiebert 
Administrative Assistant II: Assistant Superintendent, Math
Phone: (509) 454-5314 
 
Donald Bender
Migrant Family Engagement & Student Leadership Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-2856
Cell: (509) 833-7297
 
Dottie Berger
Systems Support III
Phone: (509) 454-3118
 
Dustin Kinley
Director of Fiscal Services
Phone: (509) 454-3116
 
Edith Godinez
Education Advocate
Phone: (509) 853-2048
Cell: (509) 406-0639
 
Elsa Lopez
Budget Analyst I
Phone: (509) 853-2052
 
Erica Delgado
ECEAP Specialist
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Erika Kabrich
Migrant Academic Services Coordinator-Literacy
Phone: (509) 853-1112
 
Erika Mariscal
Teacher Assistant - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Erin Balch
Administrative Secretary: Literacy-Instructional Improvement Co-op
Phone: (509) 454-3128
 
Esther Walker
Administrative Secretary- Head Start, Early Learning Programs
Phone: (509) 454-5311
 
Faye Fuchs
Director, Special Education
Phone: (509) 454-3110
 
Fritz Wichterman
Student Assistant Professional (Wahluke Site)
Phone: (509) 454-2486
  
Gail Fast
School Nurse Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3129
 
Gayle Ames
Administrative Secretary, Art/Science Co-op 
Phone: (509) 454-2485
 
Herlinda (Linda) Marquez-Paredes
Classroom Aide-Floater-Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860 
 
Iesha Diaz
Cook - Blossoms Early Learning Center
iesha.diaz@esd105.org
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Izzac Chavez
IT Technician
Phone: (509) 853-2042
Cell: (509) 834-9185

Jana Ernst
Accounting Technician
jana.ernst@esd105.org
Phone: (509) 454-3123
 
Jill Ihly
Information Service Center Director
Phone: (509) 454-3136
 
Joan Towell
Head Start Health/Nutrition Content Specialist
Phone: (509) 834-6809
Cell: (509) 406-1983 
 
Joe Moore
Head Start IT Technician
Phone: (509) 834-6821
Cell: (509) 834-0292 
 
Josefina Ornales
Braille Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-5304
Cell: (509) 823-3481 
 
Juan Vargas
Head Start Facilities Maintenance Worker Lead
Phone: (509) 834-6814
Cell: (509) 406-0566
 
Juan Mendoza
Head Start Custodian
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Julia Krolikowski
Community Prevention Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-5139
 
Julie Vavricka
BEST Grant Coordinator Teaching and Learning
Phone: (509) 454-3101
Cell: (509) 426-0261
 
Karen Hoglund
Occupational Therapist
Phone: (509) 454-5315
 
Kassandra Badillo
Teacher Assistant - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Kathleen Lenihan
Early Learning P-3 Coordinator
Phone: (509) 853-2050
Cell: (509) 961-2392 
 
Kay Gutierrez
Human Resources Director
Phone: (509) 454-2858
 
Kevin Chase
Superintendent
Phone: (509) 454-3113
Cell: (509) 823-3526 
 
Kim Clark
Associate Student Records Coordinator
Phone: (509) 834-6800 
 
Kirk Leuenberger
Network Specialist/K-20
Phone: (509) 454-3115
Cell: (509) 952-3271 
 
Leslie Jacobs
Head Start Support Specialist I
Phone: (509) 853-1106
 
Lexi Catlin
Migrant Early Learning Coordinator
Phone: (509) 834-6803
 
Linda Hauck
Administrative Secretary/Clock Hours/Fingerprinting/Education Advocates
Phone: (509) 454-5317
 
Lindsay Grams
Student Records Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3111
 
Lisa Huff
Fiscal Analyst I
Phone: (509) 853-2049
 
Lori Osborn
Fiscal Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3121
Cell: (509) 969-7909 
 
Luke Matlack
Migrant Math/Science Coordinator
Phone: (509) 853-2043
Cell: (509) 823-3363 
 
Lynn Harlington
Director, Head Start
Phone: (509) 834-6804
Cell: (509) 406-2568 
 
Lynnette Cummings
Assistant Fiscal Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3126
 
Magdalena Sanchez
Associate Student Records Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-5305 
 
Mareli Drakes
Workers' Comp. Adjudicator/Insurance Acc't 2 
Phone: (509) 454-5316
 
Marge Stanley
Workers' Comp. Adjudicator/Insurance Acc't 1
Phone: (509) 454-3132 
 
Maria Portillo
Head Start Readiness Coach
Phone: (509) 853-1106 
 
Maria Rodriguez
Head Start Nurse
Phone: (509) 
 

 
Maria Trejo
Birth-5 School Readiness Coach-East Wenatchee/Bridgeport
Phone: (509) 686-5555
Cell: (509) 826-0205 
 
Marisol Guizar
Head Start School Readiness Coach
Phone: (509) 454-5315
Cell: (509) 406-0423 
 
Mark Cheney
STEM Coordinator/Student Data System Support
Phone: (509) 853-2046
Cell: (509) 654-8804 
 
Mary Winterfeld
Administrative Secretary, Special Education
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Mary-Virginia Maxwell
Behavioral Consultant
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Megan Rutschilling
Vision Specialist 
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Mel (Mary Eileen) Blair
Program Administrator: Behavioral Day School 
Cell: (509) 607-0995
 
Melinda Amaro
Head Start School Readiness Coach
Phone: (509) 834-6813
Cell: (509) 406-1816 
 
Melissa Morrow
Teacher Assistant-Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860
 
Mike Brown
Science Education Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-2852
 
Nancy Durham
Student Records Coordinator 
Phone: (509) 454-3117
 
Nicole Kristek
Speech Language Pathologist
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Nikki Cannon
Director, Teaching and Learning Support
Phone:  (509) 834-6819
Cell: (509) 379-3673 
 
Orlando Cerrillo
Loss Control Consultant
Phone: (509) 454-3108

Randy Town
School Safety and Security Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-5313
Cell: (509) 949-1165
 
Ric Pilgrim
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services
Phone:  (509) 454-3138
Cell:  (509) 833-7801
 
Robert Morales
District Special Programs Administrator (Mabton)
Phone: (509) 894-2217
 
Robin Granger
Executive Assistant: Superintendent
Phone: (509) 454-5312
 
Robyn Marshall Sande
Director, Workers' Compensation
Phone: (509) 454-3100
 
Roger Luttrell
Head Start Data Manager
Phone: (509) 834-6808
Cell: (509) 406-0279
 
Rosalinda Benitez
Head Start School Readiness Coach
Phone: (509) 834-6806
Cell: (509) 406-2932
 
Rose Bick
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Sagrario Jimenez
Payroll/Fiscal Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-3122 
 
Sandra Capi
ECEAP Early Learning Specialist
Phone: (509) 834-6801
Cell: (509) 406-0365
 
Sandy Jennings
Regional Literacy Coordinator/Danielson Framework Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-3106
 
Sasha Hammond
Math Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3137
 
Sharon Loudon
Autism Education Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-2851
 
Stacie Marez
Early Learning ECEAP Coordinator/Blossoms Early Learning Center Director
Phone: (509) 853-1107
Cell: (509) 406-1104
 
Stacy Dekker
Speech Language Pathologist
Cell: (509) 573-2149
 
Stephanie Johanson
Assistant Fiscal Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-5135 
 
Sulema Cruz
Teacher Assistant-Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860 
 
Sylvia Cervantes
Receptionist/Administrative Secretary: Knowledge Bowl/Conference Room Scheduling
Phone: (509) 575-2885
 
Tanna Bielinski
Braille Specialist
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Tanya Hill
Teacher - Blossoms Early Learning Center
Phone: (509) 728-9860 
  
Tom Fleming
Chief Financial Officer
Phone: (509) 454-5302
Cell: (509) 952-8152
 
Travis Belisle
Assistant Fiscal Coordinator
Phone: (509) 454-3119
 
Val Olson
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Phone: (509) 454-5304
 
Wandah Messinger
Business Manager II
Phone: (509) 853-1104
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLOSE